Which umbrella do you prefer ?

2 Misano Circuit San Marino 2012 MotoGP
5 Indianapolis 2012 MotoGP
21 Mugello Italy 2012 MotoGP
18 Mugello Italy 2012 MotoGP
25 Catalunya 2012 MotoGP
4 Aragon 2011 MotoGP
25 Brno Czech Republic 2011 MotoGP
26 Laguna Seca United States 2011 MotoGP
7 Assen Netherlands 2011 MotoGP
6 Phillip Island Australia 2010 MotoGP
6 Catalunya 2010 MotoGP
11 Assen Netherlands 2010 MotoGP
32 Jerez Spain 2010 MotoGP
24 Estoril Circuit Portugal 2009 MotoGP
4 Donington Park Great Britain 2009 MotoGP
21 Jerez Spain 2009 MotoGP
12 Misano Circuit San Marino 2008 MotoGP
10 Brno Czech Republic 2008 MotoGP
24 Misano Circuit San Marino 2007 MotoGP
20 Misano Circuit San Marino 2007 MotoGP
14 Misano Circuit San Marino 2007 MotoGP
13 Brno Czech Republic 2007 MotoGP
30 Donington Park Great Britain 2007 MotoGP
18 Mugello Italy 2007 MotoGP
 

Andreas Jurby: Weekend race report and results

Ryan fires back Not even a 10-second penalty for a jumped start managed to spoil Ryan Kneen's day as he opened the defence of his Isle of Man Centre ACU road race title in style in cool and breezy conditions. Riding a 2013 Kawasaki ZX10, he initially had a lot to do after qualifying only seventh...

Published on March 26 2014, 20:01
Source: www.bikesportnews.com
 

Mike Cooper (Craven Yamaha) is the CRMC/Hercberg International Classic King of Brands after a sensational twelve lap War of the Roses with George Hogton-Rusling (Carthago Yamaha). With both men electing to ride TZ350s there was little to choose between Lancastrian Cooper and his young Yorkshire... 

Thundersport GB – Robert Fearnall Trophy, Rounds 3 & 4, Donington Park, April 12 & 13 SATURDAY: Buff Headwear Thundersport 500 Race 1 (5 laps): 1 A. Houghton (Honda) 9m 25.710s, 2 C. Smalley, 3 P. Bardell, 4 T. Leonard, 5 A. Naylor, 6 C. Mooney, 7 J. Perry, 8 L. Bramwell, 9 P. Brown, 10 S. Wood,... 

Thundersport GB - Championship Finals, Rounds 16 & 17, Mallory Park, October 18 & 19 SATURDAY: Buff Headwear Thundersport 500 Race 1 (10 laps): 1 T. Leonard (Honda) 10m 19.178s, 2 A. Houghton, 3 L. Bramwell, 4 W. Leaning, 5 J. Tynan. Race 2 (10 laps): 1 T. Leonard (Honda) 10m 15.683s, 2 J....